Quantcast

Girls Basketball Sectional Pairings Released

Girls Basketball Sectional Pairings Released

January 29, 2012 Updated Jan 29, 2012 at 11:03 PM EDT

UNDATED (Indiana's NewsCenter) - Pairing have been made for girls basketball sectionals in Indiana.

Sectional pairing for area schools:

4A
CARROLL
1. 7:00 pm Tue. DeKalb [12-6] vs. Snider [15-3]
2. 6:00 pm Wed. North Side [0-17] vs. Carroll [5-14]
3. 7:30 pm Wed. East Noble [9-9] vs. Northrop [10-8]
4. 6:00 pm Fri. Columbia City [8-13] vs. Winner Game 1
5. 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
HOMESTEAD
1. 6:00 pm Tue. Homestead [16-4] vs. Jay County [11-7]
2. 7:30 pm Tue. Wayne [7-10] vs. Huntington North [4-14]
3. 6:00 pm Fri. South Side [18-1] vs. Winner Game 1
4. 7:30 pm Fri. New Haven [5-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

3A
GARRETT
1. 6:00 pm Tue. Garrett [12-6] vs. Leo [17-3]
2. 7:30 pm Tue. Dwenger [8-9] vs. Woodlan [12-6]
3. 6:00 pm Fri. Angola [19-1] vs. Winner Game 1
4. 7:30 pm Fri. Wayne Concordia [13-5] vs. Winner Game 2
5. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
MISSISSINEWA
1. 6:00 pm Tue. Whitko [8-11] vs. Mississinewa [1-17]
2. 7:30 pm Tue. Eastbrook [5-14] vs. Heritage [12-7]
3. 6:00 pm Fri. Bellmont [3-16] vs. Winner Game 1
4. 7:30 pm Fri. Norwell [17-3] vs. Winner Game 2
5. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WAWASEE
1. 6:00 pm Tue. Wawasee [5-13] vs. Lakeland [4-14]
2. 7:30 pm Tue. Tippecanoe Valley [13-5] vs. Fairfield [14-4]
3. 6:00 pm Fri. West Noble [12-8] vs. Winner Game 1
4. 7:30 pm Fri. NorthWood [18-3] vs. Winner Game 2
5. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

2A
LUERS
1. 6:00 pm Tue. Eastside [1-16] vs. Bluffton [6-12]
2. 7:30 pm Tue. South Adams [3-15] vs. Churubusco [6-13]
3. 6:00 pm Fri. Luers [15-4] vs. Winner Game 1
4. 7:30 pm Fri. Adams Central [7-11] vs. Winner Game 2
5. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WESTVIEW
1. 6:00 pm Tue. Fremont [12-7] vs. Central Noble [0-18]
2. 7:30 pm Tue. Westview [8-10] vs. Bremen [10-8]
3. 6:00 pm Fri. LaVille [6-12] vs. Winner Game 1
4. 7:30 pm Fri. Prairie Heights [11-7] vs. Winner Game 2
5. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4
WABASH
1. 7:00 pm Tue. Oak Hill [15-3] vs. Wabash [14-5]
2. 6:00 pm Wed. Southwood [5-13] vs. Manchester [14-5]
3. 7:30 pm Wed. Northfield [7-10] vs. North Miami [2-17]
4. 6:00 pm Fri. Lewis Cass [6-12] vs. Winner Game 1
5. 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

1A
LAKEWOOD PARK
1. 7:00 pm Mon. Fort Wayne Canterbury [18-2] vs. Elkhart Christian [2-14]
2. 6:00 pm Tue. Lakewood Park [5-11] vs. Bethany Christian [9-9]
3. 7:30 pm Tue. Hamilton [8-9] vs. Howe School [0-2]
4. 6:00 pm Fri. Fort Wayne Blackhawk [6-12] vs. Winner Game 1
5. 7:30 pm Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5
WES-DEL
1. 6:00 pm Tue. Daleville [8-10] vs. Liberty Christian [3-15]
2. 7:30 pm Tue. Cowan [4-15] vs. Southern Wells [14-5]
3. 6:00 pm Fri. Wes-Del [0-18] vs. Winner Game 1
4. 7:30 pm Fri. Monroe Central [12-7] vs. Winner Game 2
5. 7:30 pm Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4




What are your thoughts CLICK HERE to leave us a "QUESTION OF THE DAY” comment.

© Copyright 2016, A Quincy Media broadcasting station. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.